May 7, 2011

Classic race results

Submitted by Carpet Capital Running Club

— Results from Saturday's Bill Gregory Healthcare Classic in Dalton:

Bill Gregory Healthcare Classic

Northwest Georgia Healthcare Partnership

USATF Certification #: N/A

Dalton, GA 05/07/11 Weather: 65F Cloudy / Rainy





********** AWARDS LIST **************



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1    ALLEN THURMAN    22    CHATTANOOGA    TN    16:32.9     5:20

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1    ANNELI UYS    23    CHATTANOOGA    TN    18:23.7     5:56

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1    DEE GOODWIN    43    COHUTTA    GA    21:55.1     7:04

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1    DEAN THOMPSON    45    COHUTTA    GA    16:56.6     5:28



MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

1     328    KIPP COKER     7    DALTON    GA    29:54.0     9:38

2     444    LUKE COKER     9    DALTON    GA    33:28.9     10:47

3     447    TUCKER JORDAN     8    DALTON    GA    33:31.0     10:48

4     449    PARKER ADAMS     8            33:32.1     10:48

5     515    JACKSON SELLERS     6    CHATSWORTH    GA    35:12.8     11:21

6     530    BRAD STONE     8    CALHOUN    GA    35:59.3     11:35

7     571    CLAY WALKER     7    DALTON    GA    37:05.8     11:57

8     612    NOAH LUNSFORD     9    CHATSWORTH    GA    38:40.6     12:27

9     620    BLAKE PARHAM     7    DALTON    GA    38:55.1     12:32

10     634    MARTIN BARSCH     7    DALTON    GA    39:21.7     12:41

11     692    AUSTIN MATHIS     9    DALTON    GA    41:12.9     13:16

12     723    BLAKE REMILLARD     8    DALTON    GA    42:28.0     13:41

13     747    CHARLIE PATRICK     7    DALTON    GA    43:26.2     13:59

14     810    FLETCHER GRIFFIN     9    DALTON    GA    47:16.1     15:13

15     832    NICOLAS SUTTLES     7    RINGGOLD    GA    48:20.0     15:34

16     906    BLAKE TURNER     5    SILVER CREEK    GA    51:18.0     16:31

17     950    CADEN WALSTON     4    COHUTTA    GA    53:57.1     17:22

18     977    JAMESON SELLERS     6    CHATSWORTH    GA    55:18.4     17:49

19     1036    LOGAN DOMINICK     9    CHATSWORTH    GA    57:29.6     18:31



FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

1     423    ASHLEY ROGERS     7    DALTON    GA    32:49.1     10:34

2     452    ALLI HICKS     8    TUNNEL HILL    GA    33:33.8     10:49

3     532    NANCY LOPEZ     9    CHATSWORTH    GA    36:01.9     11:36

4     546    RACHEL THURMAN     9    RINGGOLD    GA    36:30.3     11:45

5     627    SADIE COWAN     9    DALTON    GA    39:11.0     12:37

6     655    ELLEN KIRK     8    DALTON    GA    39:49.3     12:50

7     798    JADE CAGLE     8    CHATSWORTH    GA    46:49.7     15:05

8     825    JULIA REESE     8    ROCKY FACE    GA    47:52.2     15:25

9     961    MARYELLEN HAGBERG     8    RESACA    GA    54:35.6     17:35

10     993    MCKENZIE BRUECKNER     8    ROCKY FACE    GA    55:45.3     17:57

11     1025    ALEKZANDRA DOMINICK     5    CHATSWORTH    GA    56:57.3     18:20

12     1037    CHLOE DOMINICK     3    CHATSWORTH    GA    57:33.3     18:32

13     1054    TRINITY PARISE     1    RANGER    GA    59:20.5     19:06

14     1096    NIKKI WHITE     7    CHATSWORTH    GA    62:44.3     20:12

15     1097    TAYLOR WHITE     4    CHATSWORTH    GA    63:00.8     20:17



MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

1     23    OMAR LOPEZ    13    DALTON    GA    19:55.6     6:25

2     26    JESSIE MARTINEZ    11            20:07.3     6:29

3     34    WALT DOUGLAS    12            20:43.0     6:41

4     37    SERGIO AGUIRRE    14    DALTON    GA    20:54.2     6:44

5     46    JACOB ROBINSON    12    DALTON    GA    21:27.4     6:55

6     51    COLTON FROMM    12    DALTON    GA    21:48.3     7:02

7     57    GERARDO PEREZ    14    DALTON    GA    22:08.5     7:08

8     94    JORDY MARTINEZ    12    CHATSWORTH    GA    23:53.2     7:42

9     96    OSVALDO RODRIGUEZ    14    DALTON    GA    24:00.4     7:44

10     105    BRIAN MARTINEZ    10    CHATSWORTH    GA    24:09.4     7:47

11     112    MATTHEW O'NEIL    12    DALTON    GA    24:26.9     7:53

12     161    THOMAS WRIGHT    12    DALTON    GA    25:38.0     8:15

13     166    BRANDON BALINO    13    DALTON    GA    25:49.5     8:19

14     220    JACOB MYERS    13    DALTON        27:27.5     8:51

15     243    DANIEL WRIGHT    11    DALTON    GA    27:58.7     9:01

16     249    MASON CAGLE    14    LAFAYETTE    GA    28:03.1     9:02

17     251    CHANDLER KEITH    11    CHATSWORTH    GA    28:04.3     9:03

18     255    BRANNON WILSON    13    COHUTTA    GA    28:10.1     9:04

19     274    SAMUEL STUART    11    DALTON    GA    28:34.5     9:12

20     276    LUKE AMONETT    11    ROCKY FACE    GA    28:37.4     9:13

21     280    TUCKER HIMBLE    12            28:39.2     9:14

22     282    KAMERON HAWKINS    13            28:45.0     9:16

23     289    AMAIL RIZVIC    14    FT OGLETHORPE    GA    28:56.6     9:19

24     335    CHRISTIAN JOSEPH    13    DALTON    GA    30:01.7     9:40

25     341    ANDREW ROGERS    10    DALTON    GA    30:06.8     9:42

26     372    ROBERTO MORALES    10    TUNNEL HILL    GA    31:10.0     10:02

27     385    EDWIN RUBIO    10    DALTON    GA    31:33.0     10:10

28     392    ALLEN SANCHEZ    11    DALTON        31:43.2     10:13

29     454    ED TCHOUA    12    DALTON    GA    33:35.8     10:49

30     475    LOGAN COLE    10    DALTON    GA    34:02.6     10:58

31     520    JOHN H. REED    12            35:30.4     11:26

32     521    PATRICK HAYES    14    DALTON    GA    35:32.5     11:27

33     578    WYATT STONE    11    CALHOUN    GA    37:17.1     12:01

34     585    JORDAN LUNSFORD    11    CHATSWORTH    GA    37:30.1     12:05

35     613    BRADY TALLENT    11    CHATSWORTH    GA    38:41.4     12:28

36     636    MICHAEL MILLEFANTI    11    DALTON    GA    39:22.0     12:41

37     656    DRAVEN PARISE    14    RANGER    GA    39:49.5     12:50

38     658    EVAN HALL    12    DALTON        39:50.4     12:50

39     689    LOGAN MATHIS    14    DALTON    GA    41:10.5     13:16

40     734    MATTHEW FAULK    10    DALTON    GA    42:48.3     13:47

41     737    ALEX REISZ    11    DALTON    GA    43:13.3     13:55

42     738    RILEY JORDEN    11    TUNNEL HILL    GA    43:14.4     13:56

43     742    ADRIAN SANCHEZ    10    DALTON    GA    43:18.8     13:57

44     779    HARLEY GOODMAN    11    TUNNEL HILL    GA    45:27.6     14:38

45     792    SEAN KING    10    RINGGOLD    GA    46:26.9     14:57

46     808    JAKE DEAN    11    ROCKY FACE    GA    47:14.2     15:13

47     814    EMMANUEL JACOBO    12    CHATSWORTH    GA    47:18.4     15:14

48     818    GAGE HOLSOPPLE    11    CHATSWORTH        47:23.8     15:16

49     831    JOSEPH REESE    11    ROCKY FACE    GA    48:19.6     15:34

50     841    VINCENT HIDALGO    12    CHATSWORTH    GA    48:41.0     15:41

51     846    ZACHARIAH HICKS    10    TUNNEL HILL    GA    49:02.9     15:48

52     852    NOAH BREITWEISER    13    DALTON    GA    49:29.9     15:56

53     861    MATTHEW TUCKER    14    ROCKY FACE    GA    49:38.1     15:59

54     881    ETHAN WRIGHT    14            50:30.2     16:16

55     918    LUIS ORNELAS    12    DALTON    GA    51:43.9     16:40

56     1017    JONATHAN HICKS    12    TUNNEL HILL    GA    56:45.3     18:17

57     1106    DANIEL BENNETT    13    CHATSWORTH    GA    64:22.6     20:44

58     1107    JONATHAN BENNETT    10    CHATSWORTH    GA    64:37.1     20:48



FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

1     108    ASHLEY SWEENEY    12    ROCKY FACE    GA    24:13.7     7:48

2     124    JENNISER RIVERA    12    ROCKY FACE    GA    24:45.1     7:58

3     139    JAIDE JOHNS    10    CHATSWORTH    GA    25:09.9     8:06

4     148    EMILY LUGTHART    12    ROCKY FACE    GA    25:21.0     8:10

5     154    DANIELLE DANIELS    11    TUNNEL HILL    GA    25:30.2     8:13

6     176    HALLEY HENDERSON    13    DALTON    GA    26:05.6     8:24

7     207    KIM JADE WYCHERLEY    13    ROCKY FACE    GA    27:05.3     8:44

8     238    JANA JOHNS    11    CHATSWORTH    GA    27:51.3     8:58

9     268    SCOTTIE SANDLIN    11    ROCKY FACE    GA    28:23.7     9:09

10     284    GRACE ANDERSON    10    ROCKY FACE    GA    28:51.3     9:18

11     293    GABBY SALIBA    13    CLEVELAND    TN    29:04.5     9:22

12     297    ALLISON POURQUOI    14    TUNNEL HILL    GA    29:06.3     9:23

13     315    KELLEE GEREN    12    CLEVELAND    TN    29:36.1     9:32

14     325    LAURA KATE WRIGHT    12    DALTON    GA    29:49.7     9:37

15     331    KATE ROBERTS    10    DALTON    GA    29:56.8     9:39

16     420    GAIA CRANS    11    DALTON    GA    32:42.9     10:32

17     439    MADDIE PHILLIPS    11    CHATSWORTH    GA    33:19.6     10:44

18     442    MABLE MCKONE    14    DALTON    GA    33:27.4     10:47

19     451    CAITLYN CARROLL    12    CALHOUN    GA    33:33.2     10:48

20     465    MEGHAN SCHNELLER    11    DALTON    GA    33:51.3     10:54

21     533    KARLA LOPEZ    13    CHATSWORTH    GA    36:05.8     11:38

22     549    MCKINSEY TATE    11    COHUTTA    GA    36:47.5     11:51

23     564    SKYLA BUHL    12        RE    36:59.4     11:55

24     567    HANNAH ROGERS    13    DALTON    GA    37:03.7     11:56

25     575    HENLEY BRUECKNER    12    ROCKY FACE    GA    37:13.2     11:59

26     583    GEORGIA BRONSON    11            37:25.2     12:03

27     605    KHARA PARISE    11    RANGER    GA    38:34.7     12:25

28     652    MERRILL WALKER    12    DALTON    GA    39:44.0     12:48

29     668    MAGGIE DUNN    13    CRANDALL    GA    40:04.5     12:54

30     669    LEONIE LOPEZ    10    DALTON    GA    40:06.2     12:55

31     716    KELSEY SCHNELLER    11    DALTON    GA    42:13.4     13:36

32     735    KATIE PATRICK    10    DALTON    GA    42:50.0     13:48

33     785    LEZETH GARCIA    14    DALTON    GA    46:13.1     14:53

34     803    MEGAN PENDERGRASS    11    CRANDALL    GA    47:08.7     15:11

35     816    TAYLOR TRIPLETT    10    DALTON    GA    47:23.2     15:16

36     817    KATIE RAY JORDAN    10    DALTON    GA    47:23.7     15:16

37     829    KAI LEE GOODMAN    13    TUNNEL HILL    GA    48:01.4     15:28

38     830    VIVIANA HIDALGO    10    CHATSWORTH    GA    48:03.4     15:29

39     863    EMERY MULLINS    12    ROCKY FACE    GA    49:40.3     16:00

40     904    MADISON GASTON    10    CHATSWORTH    GA    51:17.4     16:31

41     919    TORI HUFSTETLER    13    DALTON    GA    51:46.7     16:40

42     921    TAYLOR HUFSTETLER    13    DALTON    GA    51:50.0     16:41

43     928    MADELYN HAGBERG    10    RESACA    GA    52:17.9     16:50

44     939    KAITLYN GASTON    12    CHATSWORTH    GA    53:10.7     17:07

45     1011    ANA MURILLO    14    BLUE RIDGE    GA    56:30.1     18:12

46     1045    MAYA CRANS    10    DALTON    GA    58:24.4     18:48



MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

1     3    ISAAC PACHECO    16    CHATSWORTH    GA    16:49.8     5:26

2     5    FERNANDO MORALES    19    DALTON    GA    18:00.4     5:48

3     6    FREDDY CASTILLO    19    DALTON    GA    18:02.6     5:49

4     7    JOSUE LIMAS    19    DALTON    GA    18:14.2     5:53

5     8    NOEL SALAICES    16    DALTON    GA    18:15.5     5:53

6     11    FRANCISCO PEREZ    15    DALTON    GA    19:02.3     6:08

7     15    MIGUEL MORALES    18    TUNNEL HILL    GA    19:27.9     6:16

8     18    ALAN LOPEZ    16    DALTON    GA    19:45.8     6:22

9     24    GERARDO MARTINEZ    15    CHATSWORTH    GA    20:01.2     6:27

10     48    BENJAMIN KILLION    19    DALTON    GA    21:32.1     6:56

11     58    NATANAEL GRANADOS    18    DALTON    GA    22:11.7     7:09

12     66    MIGUEL RUBIO    16    DALTON    GA    22:40.9     7:19

13     76    CONNOR WILSON    18    COHUTTA    GA    23:05.2     7:26

14     77    RYAN COLE    15    ADAIRSVILLE    GA    23:09.9     7:28

15     91    AUSTIN BLAKE    17    CHATSWORTH        23:48.5     7:40

16     93    MARLON MORALES    16    DALTON    GA    23:52.5     7:42

17     102    GERMAN AGUILAR    16    DALTON    GA    24:07.9     7:47

18     113    ANDREW O'NEIL    17    DALTON    GA    24:27.3     7:53

19     115    EDWIN FULKERSON    15    DALTON    GA    24:31.3     7:54

20     121    CHRISTOPHER FIGUEROA    19    DALTON    GA    24:41.9     7:57

21     138    CESAR ZUNIGA    17    DALTON    GA    25:08.0     8:06

22     142    REUBEN FIGUEROA    16    DALTON    GA    25:14.4     8:08

23     175    JOSHUA MAYERS    19    DALTON        26:04.3     8:24

24     180    SAM SANDLIN    18    ROCKY FACE    GA    26:15.7     8:28

25     201    CHRISTOPHER DIAZ    16            26:51.2     8:39

26     231    DAVIS MUSTEDANGIE    18    FT. OGLETHORPE        27:38.7     8:54

27     250    KEVIN AGUILAR    15    DALTON    GA    28:03.5     9:02

28     358    WILLIAM STUART    15    DALTON    GA    30:31.9     9:50

29     404    BAILLI DOUTHITT    17    CHATSWORTH    GA    32:20.3     10:25

30     426    MICKEY COOPER    19    ROCKY FACE    GA    32:54.4     10:36

31     453    LAIGHTON REESE    16    ROCKY FACE    GA    33:34.5     10:49

32     456    JESUS IZAQUIRRE    17            33:37.7     10:50

33     495    BEN PHILLIPS    15    DALTON    GA    34:45.5     11:12

34     944    TREY SUTTLES    17    RINGGOLD    GA    53:21.1     17:11

35     1051    TYLER BROWN    15    RINGGOLD    GA    59:14.3     19:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

1     73    SANTA IBARRA    15    DALTON    GA    23:00.0     7:25

2     165    VIVIANA FRAIRE    18    DALTON    GA    25:46.7     8:18

3     229    BITIA PAZ    15    DALTON    GA    27:36.7     8:54

4     287    CYNTHIA ABZUN    19    DALTON    GA    28:55.6     9:19

5     295    HANNAH HUTCHINSON    15    ROCKY FACE    GA    29:05.9     9:22

6     300    MARGARITA GOMEZ    19    DALTON    GA    29:09.8     9:24

7     306    ISABEL LIMAS    17    DALTON    GA    29:20.6     9:27

8     310    MEGAN GOODE    17    DALTON    GA    29:28.8     9:30

9     311    HALEY SMITH    19    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    29:29.3     9:30

10     382    COURTNEY BRAMBLETT    19    OCOEE    TN    31:26.9     10:08

11     407    DALA HUFSTETLER    16    DALTON    GA    32:22.7     10:26

12     448    RUBI JACOBO    17    DALTON    GA    33:31.6     10:48

13     450    JASMIN RIVAS    18    DALTON    GA    33:32.7     10:48

14     472    TAYLER HAYES    19    DALTON    GA    34:01.1     10:57

15     489    JORDAN JONES    17    RINGGOLD    GA    34:35.8     11:09

16     506    KAYLA WILLIS    17    DALTON    GA    35:05.4     11:18

17     507    ASHLEY CARTER    17    DALTON    GA    35:05.7     11:18

18     534    MARIA LOPEZ    17    CHATSWORTH    GA    36:06.4     11:38

19     579    HANNAH COFFEY    15    RINGGOLD    GA    37:18.4     12:01

20     625    TIFFANY STRAWSER    17    CHATSWORTH    GA    39:06.9     12:36

21     741    ANDREA PAWSON    17    RINGGOLD        43:16.4     13:56

22     744    MARKISH WASHINGTON    18    DALTON    GA    43:21.5     13:58

23     776    LAUREN WILEY    19    CHATSWORTH    GA    45:11.5     14:33

24     789    GABY ZUNIGA    15    DALTON    GA    46:19.0     14:55

25     837    KIERSTEN SUTTLES    15    RINGGOLD    GA    48:30.3     15:37

26     895    DAYLIN HALL    15    DALTON    GA    50:54.2     16:24

27     896    ALI JOSEPH    18    DALTON    GA    50:54.8     16:24

28     931    ASHLEY NIX    15    CHATSWORTH    GA    52:24.2     16:52

29     978    KAASI VENTRESS    18    RESACA    GA    55:18.9     17:49

30     984    COURTNEY NIX    18    CHATSWORTH    GA    55:35.4     17:54

31     985    CATHERINE COLE    17    ADAIRSVILLE    GA    55:38.3     17:55

32     1016    MONICA SOUTHER    19    DALTON    GA    56:44.3     18:16

33     1023    MEGAN SLUDER    17    CHATSWORTH    GA    56:54.9     18:20

34     1035    ALISHA SLUDER    17    DALTON    GA    57:25.9     18:30

35     1100    COURTNEY CURTIS    16    ROCKY FACE    GA    63:33.8     20:28

36     1103    KATELYNN CURTIS    16    ROCKY FACE    GA    63:37.7     20:29



MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1     14    CODY CARLSON    22    ROCKY FACE    GA    19:21.8     6:14

2     20    DEREK NORWOOD    23    DALTON    GA    19:51.1     6:24

3     42    AURELIO JACOBO    20    CHATSWORTH    GA    21:20.7     6:53

4     49    BLAKE WAYCASTER    23    DALTON    GA    21:38.3     6:58

5     68    RIGOBERTO HUIJON    22    DALTON    GA    22:52.4     7:22

6     75    JOSE L. MARTINEZ    24    DALTON    GA    23:03.8     7:26

7     80    DANIEL MATA    22    DALTON    GA    23:18.9     7:31

8     84    DANIEL VEGA    24    DALTON    GA    23:31.3     7:35

9     101    STEVEN STONE    21    DALTON    GA    24:04.9     7:46

10     118    JAVIER MARTINEZ    21    DALTON    GA    24:37.0     7:56

11     152    JIMMY JR TYLER    24    CHATSWORTH    GA    25:27.6     8:12

12     168    ANDREW MILLER    23    ATLANTA    GA    25:50.9     8:20

13     179    JESUS VEJAR    20    DALTON        26:15.2     8:27

14     183    MICHAEL WORLEY    24    DALTON    GA    26:20.9     8:29

15     237    KYLE HOLCOMB    24    CRANDALL    GA    27:50.7     8:58

16     301    JEREMY BAIRD    24    CHATSWORTH    GA    29:10.4     9:24

17     326    JOSH EMORY    22    DALTON    GA    29:50.3     9:37

18     378    ANDY OVERSTREET    23    CLEVELAND    TN    31:19.7     10:05

19     395    SAMUEL CERVANTES    24    DALTON    GA    31:51.1     10:16

20     464    CODY LEE    24    ROCK SPRING    GA    33:47.2     10:53

21     603    CHRIS PATTON    24    CHATTANOOGA    TN    38:32.8     12:25

22     705    ANTHONY STANLEY    22            41:43.0     13:26

23     746    CASEY COAK    20    RINGGOLD    GA    43:24.9     13:59

24     835    MIGUEL SOTO    21    DALTON    GA    48:26.7     15:36

25     839    ISMAEL CORRAL    20    TUNNEL HILL    GA    48:38.1     15:40

26     855    JOSHUA LAWSON    23    ROSSVILLE    GA    49:33.4     15:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1     27    SHELLEY TAYLOR    23    COHUTTA    GA    20:09.2     6:30

2     111    KATLYN LISZEWSKI    23    DALTON    GA    24:16.7     7:49

3     157    LYDIA KILLION    23    DALTON    GA    25:32.5     8:14

4     162    LINDA VEJAR    24    DALTON    GA    25:41.7     8:17

5     164    ANA MALDONADO    23    DALTON        25:43.2     8:17

6     221    ASHLEY BROWN    24    DALTON    GA    27:28.7     8:51

7     226    MAYSON HULSEY    21    ATLANTA    GA    27:33.7     8:53

8     235    KATIE DOTSON    24    CHATSWORTH    GA    27:45.2     8:56

9     256    CECILIA LIMAS    24    DALTON    GA    28:10.4     9:05

10     259    HOPE SHORES    23    HARRISON    TN    28:13.9     9:06

11     304    JAMIE SHERLOCK    24    CHATSWORTH    GA    29:18.7     9:27

12     364    MADISON BARBER    20    ATLANTA    GA    30:52.4     9:57

13     375    SALLY OVERSTREET    22    CLEVELAND    TN    31:15.3     10:04

14     427    ELIZABETH JOHNSON    23    CHATSWORTH    GA    32:55.0     10:36

15     473    AMBER MAJORS    24    RINGGOLD    GA    34:01.8     10:58

16     552    REBEKAH BRAY    23            36:50.0     11:52

17     569    HANNAH SISSOM    22    DALTON    GA    37:04.6     11:57

18     570    STEPHANIE DEAN    22    CHATSWORTH    GA    37:05.8     11:57

19     592    MEGAN WELLS    23    CHATSWORTH    GA    37:57.6     12:14

20     614    KARI SAUNDERS    23    COHUTTA    GA    38:42.5     12:28

21     654    FERNANDA KOOP    23    DALTON    GA    39:48.9     12:49

22     702    LAUREN RIDLEY    24    DALTON    GA    41:41.4     13:26

23     765    NICOLE DENSMORE    24    DALTON    GA    44:27.2     14:19

24     777    JESSICA PARADISE    20    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    45:11.9     14:33

25     926    BRITTANY LOPEMAN    23    CHATSWORTH    GA    52:15.7     16:50

26     942    HAILEY O'SHIELDS    22    ROSSVILLE    GA    53:20.6     17:11

27     949    AMBER O'BRYANT    22    COHUTTA    GA    53:52.4     17:21

28     988    CARLA STANLEY    24    ADAIRSVILLE    GA    55:39.9     17:55

29     1044    RAINEY COOLL    21    RINGGOLD    GA    58:23.2     18:48

30     1109    YURIANA GARCIA    24        DA    65:40.6     21:09



MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1     2    SPENCER WHITTIER    25    FLINSTONE    GA    16:39.1     5:22

2     9    ADAM DODSON    27    DALTON    GA    18:20.0     5:55

3     12    ATANACIO LOPEZ    28    DALTON    GA    19:15.1     6:12

4     22    GEORGE NEWS    26    DALTON    GA    19:54.9     6:25

5     25    ZAC LORY    29    DALTON    GA    20:04.9     6:28

6     36    JEFFREY HONKONEN    25    CHATTANOOGA    TN    20:52.1     6:43

7     40    JOSH DAVIS    29    RESACA    GA    21:04.7     6:48

8     62    JASON FINNELL    28        DA    22:27.1     7:14

9     67    PATRICK LEE    29    ROCK SPRING    GA    22:46.2     7:20

10     86    JUSTIN BROWDER    26    TENNGA    GA    23:35.9     7:36

11     90    PEDRO RODRIGUEZ    29    DALTON    GA    23:41.4     7:38

12     106    TONY HELTON    27    DALTON    GA    24:11.5     7:48

13     110    JACK CASH    27    CHATTANOOGA    TN    24:15.4     7:49

14     114    SCOTT DAY    29    DALTON    GA    24:30.9     7:54

15     125    CRAIG SKIDMORE    26    COHUTTA    GA    24:46.1     7:59

16     128    PRESTON DENSON    26    DALTON    GA    24:47.0     7:59

17     150    TRAVIS HARRIS    28            25:23.6     8:11

18     185    BRANDON CARTER    29    DALTON    GA    26:23.2     8:30

19     198    KEITH BARDIFT    27    CHICKAMUGA        26:44.0     8:37

20     216    MATTHEW NORRIS    26    CALHOUN    GA    27:18.5     8:48

21     219    MATT SANDIDGE    25    CHATTANOOGA    TN    27:27.0     8:51

22     245    KELLIE ABRAHAM    27    DALTON    GA    28:00.7     9:01

23     252    CHAD SHORES    26    HARRISON    TN    28:05.8     9:03

24     254    ISAAC SALAISES    29            28:08.7     9:04

25     266    NATHAN BROWN    26            28:19.7     9:08

26     267    RHETT SMITH    26    RINGGOLD    GA    28:23.1     9:09

27     279    ZACH DONAHUE    29    TOCCOA    GA    28:38.4     9:14

28     299    RIGOBERTO BARRAGAN    25    DALTON    GA    29:07.1     9:23

29     303    MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER    26    ROSSVILLE    GA    29:15.0     9:25

30     334    JOSH SHOEMAKER    28    DALTON    GA    30:01.0     9:40

31     340    ANDREAS HERZ    28    DALTON    GA    30:06.5     9:42

32     356    ROBBIE TOWNSEND    28            30:31.1     9:50

33     369    BEN LONGLEY    25    CHATSWORTH    GA    31:04.6     10:01

34     373    BO WHITFIELD    28    TUNNEL HILL    GA    31:10.8     10:03

35     374    ISAK CANO    26    DALTON    GA    31:11.6     10:03

36     387    CHRIS BALL    29    CALHOUN    GA    31:35.8     10:11

37     413    CRAIG BOCK    25    DALTON    GA    32:29.9     10:28

38     424    BILLY WILLIS    28    DALTON    GA    32:49.2     10:34

39     429    KYLE MAVROS    27    CALHOUN    GA    32:56.8     10:37

40     476    JASON SWAFFORD    29    OOLTEWAH    TN    34:05.1     10:59

41     529    LARRY THOMAS    27    DALTON    GA    35:55.6     11:34

42     606    RAMON RUIZ    25    DALTON    GA    38:35.6     12:26

43     653    JACOB ARP    28    ROSSVILLE        39:46.8     12:49

44     680    ADAM BURRAGE    29    RINGGOLD    GA    40:50.6     13:09

45     684    JOSH PEAK    28            40:59.7     13:12

46     707    MATTHEW ISA KOOP    25    DALTON    GA    41:47.3     13:27

47     834    ALEX STALL    26    DALTON    GA    48:26.3     15:36

48     848    DERRICK HAYNES    29    FT. OGLETHORPE    GA    49:22.9     15:54

49     887    CHRIS STEWART    29    RINGGOLD    GA    50:43.6     16:20

50     911    JOHN DAVIS    28    DALTON        51:25.9     16:34

51     976    MICHAEL CARKEET    26    ROSSVILLE    GA    55:17.8     17:48

52     1049    MATTHEW LEDFORD    25    DALTON    GA    59:11.0     19:03

53     1094    JORDAN WILLIAMS    27    DALTON    GA    62:37.1     20:10

54     1112    MARIO ALBA    26        GA    66:15.6     21:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1     107    ALLISON WHITTLE    27    DALTON    GA    24:11.6     7:48

2     133    LAUREN SAIN    26    ROCKY FACE    GA    24:52.8     8:01

3     181    MIRIAM STARR    27    ROCKY FACE    GA    26:17.5     8:28

4     184    ANN MARIE WARD    29    RINGGOLD    GA    26:21.2     8:29

5     194    JAIME DUNN    29            26:40.8     8:36

6     196    MALYNAYE BARRAGAN    25    DALTON    GA    26:41.7     8:36

7     200    EMILY PHILLIPS    29    CHATSWORTH    GA    26:51.0     8:39

8     204    TIFFANY LONGLEY    25    CHATSWORTH    GA    26:59.5     8:42

9     230    TISH AULT    25    RINGGOLD    GA    27:37.2     8:54

10     261    VALERIE RICHARDSON    25    DALTON    GA    28:15.2     9:06

11     307    KELLY RATCLIFF    27    OLD FORT    TN    29:23.6     9:28

12     318    JULIA CAGLE    28    DALTON    GA    29:38.3     9:33

13     323    SUSAN EDGEWORTH    27    RINGGOLD    GA    29:45.1     9:35

14     332    ERICA WATSON    28    DALTON    GA    29:58.9     9:39

15     343    NICOLE BROWN    27            30:07.9     9:42

16     359    MELISSA CROWDER    25    CARTERSVILLE    GA    30:40.0     9:53

17     370    LUCRETIA SMITH    29    DECATUR    GA    31:04.8     10:01

18     390    JESSICA BANDY    29    DALTON        31:42.4     10:13

19     393    TRACI PAYNE    29    OOLTEWAH    TN    31:45.5     10:14

20     399    AMBER DAVIS    29    RESACA    GA    32:00.8     10:19

21     409    ALMA GODOY    28    DALTON    GA    32:25.5     10:27

22     437    MAURY CARKEET    26    ROSSVILLE    GA    33:17.3     10:43

23     441    ERICA BURKE    29    ROCKY FACE    GA    33:26.5     10:46

24     445    LAUREN O'FERRALL    29            33:29.2     10:47

25     483    RACHEL BROWN    28    DALTON    GA    34:26.3     11:06

26     488    THO ELLIS    27    CHATSWORTH    GA    34:34.8     11:08

27     542    ABBI SMITH    26    RINGGOLD    GA    36:20.9     11:42

28     547    KELLIE ABRAHAM    27    DALTON    GA    36:32.3     11:46

29     548    ROBIN CARVER    28    TUNNEL HILL    GA    36:36.5     11:47

30     551    TINA WILLIAMS    26    DALTON    GA    36:49.6     11:52

31     572    LANAE PATTERSON    25    DALTON    GA    37:09.5     11:58

32     574    JULIE HARRIS    25    DALTON    GA    37:12.8     11:59

33     582    KELLY RICHARDSON    29    DALTON        37:24.8     12:03

34     589    IVY NICHOLSON    25    KINGSTON    GA    37:40.0     12:08

35     591    MANDY EDMONSOND    28    ROCKY FACE    GA    37:55.1     12:13

36     595    JESSICA HUEMMER    28    DALTON    GA    38:15.7     12:19

37     659    DANIELLE KOOP    29    RINGGOLD    GA    39:52.5     12:51

38     687    AMY HARRISON    25    RESACA    GA    41:09.7     13:15

39     753    KELLY MECYSSINE    26    RINGGOLD    GA    43:43.8     14:05

40     774    MELISSA HERZ    27    DALTON    GA    45:07.6     14:32

41     783    LAURA GOFF    27    DALTON    GA    46:05.3     14:51

42     790    MICHELLE WALLACE    27    SILVER CREEK    GA    46:20.3     14:55

43     824    MONICA BURGESS    25    TUNNEL HILL    GA    47:51.2     15:25

44     828    KATIE STALL    26    BOWLING GREEN    KY    47:57.1     15:27

45     836    AMBER MCMAHAN    29    ROCKY FACE    GA    48:27.8     15:36

46     864    JENNY SHOEMAKER    28    DALTON    GA    49:40.8     16:00

47     894    TRACIE JOHNSON    26    DALTON    GA    50:52.5     16:23

48     910    MARIBEL ORNELAS    29    DALTON    GA    51:21.7     16:32

49     914    LAURA DARBY    27    DALTON        51:33.3     16:36

50     923    ELIZA ALLEN    28    CHATTANOOGA    TN    52:03.8     16:46

51     924    AMANDA MATHIS    29    DALTON    GA    52:04.9     16:46

52     935    MISTY WALLACE    29    ROCKY FACE    GA    52:37.8     16:57

53     948    HOLLY AKINS    25    DALTON    GA    53:29.6     17:14

54     967    LEIGH KING    26    CHATTANOOGA    TN    54:51.7     17:40

55     1009    CAUPRICE CLANCE    28    LAFAYETTE    GA    56:28.9     18:11

56     1039    HEATHER DOMINICK    25    CHATSWORTH    GA    57:48.5     18:37

57     1047    SARAH GARNI    28    PLAINVILLE    GA    58:44.7     18:55

58     1059    LAURA GRANT    26    DALTON    GA    59:32.6     19:10

59     1065    MARLA BOYD    26    COHUTTA    GA    59:40.3     19:13

60     1104    JODI THOMASON    27    CHATSWORTH    GA    64:06.3     20:38

61     1105    MISTY BELL    27    DALTON    GA    64:07.0     20:39



MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1     17    JONATHAN TUCKER    34    DALTON    GA    19:32.4     6:18

2     44    JASON COOLEY    34    ROCKY FACE    GA    21:24.4     6:54

3     45    DANIEL LUCAS    33    CHATTANOOGA    TN    21:26.5     6:55

4     50    TONY WATTS    34    COHUTTA    GA    21:39.4     6:59

5     55    PEDRO ESPITIA    30    DALTON    GA    22:03.1     7:06

6     56    JEFF COEN    31    DALTON        22:04.0     7:07

7     63    JOSH KILLION    34    DALTON    GA    22:33.5     7:16

8     69    JAVAIER VARGAS    33    DALTON    GA    22:52.9     7:22

9     71    BEN COOPER    34    CHATTANOOGA    TN    22:54.6     7:23

10     72    CHAD DONAHUE    33    DES MOINES    IA    22:57.6     7:24

11     78    ALAN HAIGLER    34    DALTON    GA    23:13.6     7:29

12     79    JEFF ELROD    33    TUNNEL HILL        23:15.0     7:29

13     85    BRANDON HARRISON    33    DALTON    GA    23:34.6     7:36

14     87    DAVID GATES    31    TUNNEL HILL    GA    23:36.8     7:36

15     88    HERACIO BERUMEN    32    DALTON    GA    23:37.7     7:37

16     97    BILLY GREEN    31    CALHOUN    GA    24:01.0     7:44

17     117    FLAVIO OREJEL    31    DALTON    GA    24:36.6     7:56

18     132    STEPHEN STACY    32    DALTON        24:51.4     8:01

19     144    BRIAN WRIGHT    32    CHATSWORTH    GA    25:16.0     8:08

20     151    DAVID COLLETT    31    RINGGOLD    GA    25:24.2     8:11

21     155    JUSTIN PHILLIPS    30    CHATSWORTH    GA    25:30.5     8:13

22     187    JAKE DICKEY    32    DALTON    GA    26:26.4     8:31

23     191    CHARLES SMITHERMAN    32    DALTON    GA    26:30.7     8:32

24     208    NATHAN KIRBY    32    CALHOUN    GA    27:05.8     8:44

25     222    JEFF LEA    30    ROCKY FACE    GA    27:29.1     8:51

26     227    MITCH CAGLE    30    DALTON    GA    27:35.2     8:53

27     241    DMITRY GEDEONOV    30    DALTON    GA    27:55.7     9:00

28     246    JOSHUA CARVER    30    TUNNEL HILL    GA    28:01.1     9:02

29     258    CHRISTOPHER SEAL    33    MARIETTA    GA    28:11.2     9:05

30     260    STEPHEN MCCLAIN    31    ADAIRSVILLE    GA    28:14.2     9:06

31     262    JOSHUA PHILLIPS    32    CHATSWORTH    GA    28:16.3     9:06

32     263    SCOTT WILLIAMS    30    RINGGOLD    GA    28:17.5     9:07

33     278    TONY GODOY    31    DALTON    GA    28:38.1     9:13

34     319    WESLEY GREEN    32    DALTON    GA    29:39.0     9:33

35     337    JASON SHATTUCK    33    RINGGOLD    GA    30:02.7     9:41

36     361    JASON HARRELL    33    CHATSWORTH    GA    30:41.4     9:53

37     363    CHRIS EDMONSOND    31    SANTA ROSA BEACH    FL    30:47.8     9:55

38     368    WILL LINGINFELTER    34    CHATSWORTH    GA    31:01.4     10:00

39     430    DAVID C. DAVIS    30    ROSSVILLE    GA    32:58.5     10:37

40     435    SCOTT WARD    31    RINGGOLD    GA    33:15.0     10:43

41     455    EDIN FAZLIC    30    ROSSVILLE    GA    33:36.8     10:50

42     496    GABRIEL ILLA    31    ROCKY FACE    GA    34:46.2     11:12

43     497    DARRELL EDWARDS    32    CALHOUN    GA    34:49.3     11:13

44     500    MATTHEW LOWERY    31    COHUTTA    GA    34:59.0     11:16

45     502    BRAD GROCE    30    CALHOUN    GA    35:02.9     11:17

46     509    SHANA HOOKER    33    DALTON        35:06.5     11:18

47     510    CHRIS HAMMONTREE    34    TUNNEL HILL    GA    35:07.4     11:19

48     519    CHRIS BAKER    30    DALTON    GA    35:29.0     11:26

49     537    JUAN T. DIAZ    33    DALTON    GA    36:11.5     11:39

50     550    JAVIER ORTIZ    33    DALTON    GA    36:48.9     11:51

51     556    MIKE GORDON    34    DALTON    GA    36:52.3     11:53

52     586    ARMAH CARTER    31    DALTON    GA    37:32.0     12:05

53     600    JAMES WELLS    30    CHATSWORTH    GA    38:28.5     12:24

54     624    PHILIP BARNES    34    MARIETTA    GA    39:06.0     12:36

55     629    ROBERT GILBREATH    32    JONESBORO    GA    39:14.2     12:38

56     683    TIMOTHY BENSON    33    CHATSWORTH    GA    40:58.5     13:12

57     726    STACLYNN FAULKNOR    31    CHATSWORTH    GA    42:30.0     13:41

58     727    ANTONIO HERNANDEZ    32    DALTON    GA    42:30.5     13:41

59     812    JOSE RAMOS    30            47:16.5     15:13

60     847    BILLY BOLDWYN    34    CHATSWORTH    GA    49:04.6     15:48

61     857    ANTHONY PEAVEY    33            49:34.0     15:58

62     879    JOE REMILLARD    34    DALTON    GA    50:25.2     16:14

63     899    JEIRYN BOLDWYN    32    CHATSWORTH    GA    51:07.9     16:28

64     1003    JUAN MELGAR    32    DALTON    GA    56:19.9     18:08

65     1090    SETH QUINN    30    VARNELL    GA    60:59.7     19:38

66     1108    WALLACE JOHNSON III    34    COHUTTA    GA    64:37.6     20:49



FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1     52    JENNIFER PHILLIPS    31    CHATSWORTH    GA    21:49.2     7:02

2     109    BETH VARGAS    34    DALTON    GA    24:14.7     7:49

3     123    MARINA SMITHERMAN    33    DALTON    GA    24:43.5     7:58

4     149    STACEY TAYLOR    33    ROCKY FACE    GA    25:21.4     8:10

5     153    HEATHER LYLES    33    DALTON    GA    25:28.2     8:12

6     211    MARISOL L. MARTINEZ    33    CHATSWORTH    GA    27:10.2     8:45

7     214    DENA HAVERLAND    34    DALTON    GA    27:14.2     8:46

8     232    LINDSAY LUCAS    32    CHATTANOOGA    TN    27:39.2     8:55

9     264    JACKI HASTY    30    DALTON    GA    28:18.3     9:07

10     294    KIM BEAM    34    DALTON    GA    29:05.3     9:22

11     345    MARGARITA GARCIA    34    DALTON    GA    30:11.8     9:44

12     362    STEPHANIE HARRELL    33    CHATSWORTH    GA    30:45.6     9:55

13     366    SHANNON COLLETT    34    EAST RIDGE    TN    30:59.9     9:59

14     371    JENNIFER LENTS    31    ETON    GA    31:05.8     10:01

15     377    JENNIFER SHATTUCK    33    RINGGOLD    GA    31:19.3     10:05

16     400    ERIN ROGERS    34    DALTON    GA    32:06.9     10:21

17     403    ELIZABETH JOHNSTON    31    SANDY SPRINGS    GA    32:15.7     10:24

18     428    LUPE MONTOYA    33    DALTON    GA    32:55.8     10:36

19     436    SARA GREEN    32    DALTON    GA    33:16.8     10:43

20     438    SHANDA BROCK    34    CHATSWORTH    GA    33:18.1     10:44

21     468    AMANDA EDWARDS    32    CALHOUN    GA    33:57.2     10:56

22     485    LISA BROWN    32    DALTON    GA    34:29.4     11:07

23     493    AMBER BAKER    32    CALHOUN    GA    34:45.1     11:12

24     516    STEPHANIE HUGHES    34    CHATTANOOGA    TN    35:22.0     11:23

25     517    CANDRA MANTOOTH    32    CHATSWORTH    GA    35:26.9     11:25

26     545    YOLANDA SMITH    31    DALTON    GA    36:25.3     11:44

27     566    ANGELIA ALLEN-WYATT    34    DALTON    GA    37:03.1     11:56

28     568    KARI GROCE    30    CALHOUN    GA    37:04.1     11:56

29     577    HEIDI WOOD    30    DALTON    GA    37:15.1     12:00

30     597    MARIA CRUZ    31    TUNNEL HILL    GA    38:20.7     12:21

31     598    BRANDY BYERS    34            38:21.6     12:21

32     602    EMILY SCOGGINS    32    LAFAYETTE    GA    38:32.4     12:25

33     621    SHARON BIVENS    33    CHATSWORTH    GA    38:55.5     12:32

34     632    MELISSA LLOYD    31    TUNNEL HILL    GA    39:18.4     12:40

35     646    JENNIFER QUINN    30    VARNELL    GA    39:35.8     12:45

36     660    JENNIFER TRAMMELL    31    CHATTANOOGA    TN    39:52.9     12:51

37     696    VALERIE DUNN    33    CHATSWORTH    GA    41:25.5     13:20

38     708    KRISTINA TEEMS    30    RINGGOLD    GA    41:48.7     13:28

39     709    JESS BALL    30    CALHOUN    GA    41:49.5     13:28

40     713    ERICA MICKEL    31    ROSSVILLE    GA    42:00.9     13:32

41     724    LACEY FAULKNOR    31    CHATSWORTH    GA    42:28.3     13:41

42     729    MARGARET REDMOND    34    CRANDALL    GA    42:39.1     13:44

43     732    ELENA MEDLIN    34    DALTON    GA    42:47.0     13:47

44     733    RHONDA PENDER    30    DALTON    GA    42:47.9     13:47

45     736    MELISA BALL    33    LAFAYETTE    GA    42:54.3     13:49

46     739    KIM ERVIN    31    CHATSWORTH    GA    43:14.5     13:56

47     748    KATIE NIX    32    BENTON    TN    43:27.5     14:00

48     755    JENNIFER THURMAN    34    RINGGOLD    GA    43:49.9     14:07

49     764    CASI STEPHENSON    31    ROCKY FACE    GA    44:21.8     14:17

50     767    RACHEL BYERS    30    DALTON    GA    44:29.3     14:20

51     781    RHENA BOLDEN    30    ROSSVILLE    GA    45:37.5     14:42

52     796    TAMARA FLOYD    32    DALTON    GA    46:46.5     15:04

53     802    YESENIA BARRAGAN    31            47:05.9     15:10

54     807    KIM HOLSOPPLE    32    CHATSWORTH        47:14.1     15:13

55     809    MANDY HUNTER    32    CALHOUN    GA    47:15.9     15:13

56     815    CITLALLI MARTINEZ    30    DALTON    GA    47:18.9     15:14

57     849    SANDRA JACOBO    34    DALTON    GA    49:27.6     15:56

58     854    TRICIA DANIELS    34    TUNNEL HILL    GA    49:33.2     15:57

59     856    JESSICA FIELDS    34            49:33.8     15:58

60     859    CANDACE CAGLE    32    CHATSWORTH    GA    49:35.3     15:58

61     870    MICHELLE GOOCH    30    OOLTEWAH    TN    49:48.7     16:02

62     883    APRIL STEWART    30    RINGGOLD    GA    50:38.4     16:18

63     891    JENNY BOLDWYN    32    CHATSWORTH    GA    50:51.0     16:22

64     917    HAJRA RIZVIC    33    FT OGLETHORPE    GA    51:43.1     16:39

65     936    STEPHANIE KELLER    32            52:44.0     16:59

66     937    MARY GLOVER    33    COHUTTA    GA    52:55.2     17:02

67     943    JAIME PESL    31    DALTON    GA    53:21.0     17:11

68     945    JACQUELINE CHAVARRIA    30    DALTON    GA    53:21.5     17:11

69     969    DENISE RICH    32    CHATSWORTH    GA    54:57.2     17:42

70     983    JENNIFER STEPHENS    33    CHATSWORTH    GA    55:23.7     17:50

71     990    MARGIE SMITH    32    DALTON    GA    55:41.2     17:56

72     999    KATHRYN REESE    33    ROCKY FACE    GA    55:58.1     18:01

73     1007    CELESTE RICHARDS    30    FORSYTH    GA    56:26.2     18:10

74     1022    JENNIFER RIVERA    31    DALTON    GA    56:51.6     18:19

75     1028    ANDREA QUIROZ    34    DALTON    GA    57:08.5     18:24

76     1048    JANIELLE LINGERFELT    31    PLAINVILLE    GA    58:57.0     18:59

77     1050    REBECCA LUNSFORD    34    CHATSWORTH    GA    59:13.5     19:04

78     1052    MISTY PARISE    34    RANGER    GA    59:15.6     19:05

79     1067    RENAE CHASTAIN    30    DALTON    GA    59:41.1     19:13

80     1071    MISTASHA VENTURA    33    DALTON        59:51.3     19:16

81     1088    KRISTINA PITTMAN    34    COHUTTA    GA    60:58.0     19:38

82     1089    KRISTIE FERGUSON    33    COHUTTA    GA    60:58.9     19:38



MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1     21    JASON HOPKINS    37    DALTON    GA    19:52.6     6:24

2     31    BILLY BARTON    35    TUNNEL HILL        20:25.4     6:35

3     33    CRAIG CAGLE    39    LAFAYETTE    GA    20:34.9     6:38

4     35    SHANNON COLEY    35    ROCKY FACE    GA    20:51.4     6:43

5     39    CHAD ANDERSON    39    ROCKY FACE    GA    21:01.0     6:46

6     54    JOSE RIVAS    36    RESACA        21:56.7     7:04

7     59    JOE VEYS    37    CHATTANOOGA    TN    22:16.5     7:11

8     81    TIM WATTS    39            23:19.3     7:31

9     83    DAVID DOUGLAS    36    DALTON    GA    23:25.8     7:33

10     89    JAMIE BRYANT    37    DALTON    GA    23:38.1     7:37

11     98    ALEX PENDON    39    OOLTEWAH    TN    24:02.9     7:45

12     99    TIM ROGERS    35    DALTON    GA    24:03.2     7:45

13     104    DAVID MOORE    37    RINGGOLD    GA    24:09.0     7:47

14     116    ADAM EVERETT    39    LAFAYETTE    GA    24:35.7     7:55

15     129    JOHN STONE    35    SANDY SPRINGS    GA    24:47.6     7:59

16     173    GREG HADDOCK    36    RINGGOLD    GA    26:01.5     8:23

17     190    SHAWN MOLSBERGER    37    COHUTTA    GA    26:27.6     8:31

18     209    DAVID REDMOND    36    DALTON    GA    27:07.7     8:44

19     213    RUSTY LOUNT    38    CHATSWORTH    GA    27:12.2     8:46

20     215    CHRIS CROSSEN    38    DALTON    GA    27:16.9     8:47

21     228    PHILLIP CASH    36    CHATSWORTH    GA    27:36.0     8:53

22     234    TOMMY KILGORE    39            27:44.7     8:56

23     236    SCOTTY BAKER    38    DALTON    GA    27:45.4     8:57

24     240    JUAN RIOS    37    DALTON    GA    27:54.9     9:00

25     265    JERRY GOWIN    37            28:19.4     9:07

26     272    BRYAN TALLEY    39    DALTON    GA    28:29.5     9:11

27     283    JASON CASTOE    35    CHATSWORTH    GA    28:45.4     9:16

28     286    JON HARRIS    36    DALTON    GA    28:54.1     9:19

29     327    MAJO KOJIC    38    FT OGLETHORPE    GA    29:52.4     9:37

30     330    BRIAN DYER    36    DALTON    GA    29:56.7     9:39

31     346    JASON ROGERS    38    CARTERSVILLE    GA    30:12.0     9:44

32     352    CHRIS HARRISON    38    CHATSWORTH    GA    30:22.7     9:47

33     353    JEREMY MILLER    38    DALTON    GA    30:23.7     9:47

34     357    BRANDON BRAY    39            30:31.5     9:50

35     365    STEPHEN MORTON    39    COHUTTA    GA    30:56.4     9:58

36     376    SAUL LOPEZ    38    DALTON    GA    31:18.5     10:05

37     391    GREG BATES    38    DALTON    GA    31:42.8     10:13

38     397    MARK GIBSON    36        DA    31:55.8     10:17

39     402    JAMIE JOHNSON    35    DALTON    GA    32:14.9     10:23

40     434    CHRIS SMITH    39    DALTON    GA    33:08.9     10:41

41     446    JONATHAN BAGLEY    39    COHUTTA    GA    33:30.1     10:47

42     498    MICHAEL LEONARD    39    DALTON    GA    34:50.7     11:13

43     501    MICHAEL HUGHES    38    CHATTANOOGA    TN    34:59.3     11:16

44     536    JOHN NIX    36    CHATSWORTH    GA    36:11.1     11:39

45     559    JASON HOOPER    39    RINGGOLD    GA    36:55.2     11:53

46     596    SHAWN LEDFORD    37    DALTON    GA    38:16.6     12:20

47     599    JOSEPH GRIMES    37    DALTON    GA    38:27.6     12:23

48     618    CHANT HOMSOMBATH    35    ROSSVILLE    GA    38:46.0     12:29

49     622    KEITH PARHAM    38    DALTON    GA    39:01.0     12:34

50     631    WALTER BARSCH    39    DALTON    GA    39:17.1     12:39

51     657    DAVID EATON    36    CHATSWORTH    GA    39:50.0     12:50

52     662    AMY COLE    38    DALTON    GA    39:53.8     12:51

53     682    NATHAN DUNN    35    CHATSWORTH    GA    40:51.7     13:10

54     715    CARLOS LOPEZ    39    CHATSWORTH    GA    42:09.8     13:35

55     720    MARVIN DANIELS    38    TUNNEL HILL    GA    42:20.9     13:38

56     730    BALTAZAR GONZALEZ    35    DALTON    GA    42:44.6     13:46

57     740    JEFFERY BALL    39    LAFAYETTE    GA    43:15.6     13:56

58     745    JOHN PATRICK    39    DALTON    GA    43:24.1     13:59

59     784    GREG KING    37    RINGGOLD    GA    46:12.5     14:53

60     862    FREDRICK FIELDS    36    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    49:39.6     15:59

61     871    BRANDON KERSEY    38    DALTON    GA    49:49.1     16:03

62     908    MITCHELL GASTON    39    CHATSWORTH    GA    51:20.1     16:32

63     916    MICHAEL COX    39    ROSSVILLE    GA    51:34.6     16:37

64     971    BLAKE WELLS    35    DALTON        54:58.4     17:42

65     1004    JODY BRIGHT    35    TUNNEL HILL    GA    56:20.2     18:08

66     1056    SAM LUNSFORD    36    CHATSWORTH    GA    59:30.9     19:10

67     1110    ADRIAN GOMEZ    35    CHATSWORTH    GA    65:41.9     21:09



FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1     32    CARLA TATUM    38    CARTERVILLE        20:27.9     6:36

2     122    LYDIA BUTLER    39    DALTON    GA    24:42.3     7:58

3     134    ERICA ZIMMERMAN    39    TUNNEL HILL    GA    24:58.5     8:03

4     160    PAIGE WATTS    37    COHUTTA    GA    25:37.0     8:15

5     169    KELLEY MCALLISTER    35    DALTON    GA    25:52.7     8:20

6     203    APRIL SILVERS    36    DALTON        26:58.2     8:41

7     218    JENNIFER BARNES    37    DALTON    GA    27:25.4     8:50

8     225    TRACY ROLLINS    38    DALTON    GA    27:32.4     8:52

9     291    JULIE LARKINS    36    DALTON    GA    28:59.5     9:20

10     292    AMY ANDERSON    37    ROCKY FACE    GA    29:04.0     9:22

11     305    ANA PALESTINA    35    DALTON    GA    29:19.6     9:27

12     317    JESSICA NIX    36    CHATSWORTH    GA    29:37.8     9:33

13     320    TARA MOORE    36    RINGGOLD    GA    29:39.0     9:33

14     349    LEIGH ROGERS    36    CARTERSVILLE    GA    30:20.5     9:46

15     351    RHONDA HARRISON    38    CHATSWORTH    GA    30:21.2     9:47

16     355    SUZANNE GRENON    35    ROCKY FACE    GA    30:30.8     9:50

17     383    KATHY JOINER    39    DALTON    GA    31:27.5     10:08

18     388    CARRIE BATES    38    TUNNEL HILL    GA    31:36.8     10:11

19     396    APRIL COOPER    35    CHATSWORTH    GA    31:51.9     10:16

20     405    DEBI HEWITT    38    COHUTTA    GA    32:21.7     10:25

21     414    MELODY HAMMONTREE    39    COHUTTA    GA    32:32.5     10:29

22     421    LAURA MCWHORTER    39    ROCKY FACE    GA    32:46.1     10:33

23     425    VIRGEN ILLA    35    ROCKY FACE    GA    32:53.7     10:36

24     443    MIRANDA THOMASON    36    RESACA    GA    33:27.8     10:47

25     459    JALILA CUNNINGHAM    35    OOTLEWAH    TN    33:43.0     10:52

26     460    JOEY CAGLE    38    LAFAYETTE    GA    33:44.4     10:52

27     469    JULI HAYES    37    DALTON    GA    33:58.2     10:57

28     481    JULIE WILKEY    39    CALHOUN    GA    34:13.0     11:01

29     482    CARLA TATUM    38            34:25.9     11:05

30     486    LORI MCAFEE    38    CALHOUN    GA    34:30.6     11:07

31     508    SUZANNE HICKS    35    TUNNEL HILL    GA    35:06.1     11:18

32     511    VERONICA FRENCH    35    DALTON    GA    35:08.0     11:19

33     513    MELISSA HALES    35    RINGGOLD    GA    35:10.0     11:20

34     518    ANNA VERHOEFF    36    DALTON    GA    35:27.7     11:25

35     522    HOLLIE BRYANT    36    DALTON    GA    35:37.6     11:28

36     524    KRISSY PITTMAN    38    DALTON    GA    35:38.7     11:29

37     528    MAGDALENA SANCHEZ    39    DALTON    GA    35:47.9     11:32

38     531    LAURA SMITH    39    DALTON    GA    36:01.0     11:36

39     540    DENISE ZIEGLER    39    DALTON    GA    36:19.0     11:42

40     541    SHANNON WHALEY    38    DALTON    GA    36:20.1     11:42

41     558    KIM GREENE    39    DALTON    GA    36:55.1     11:53

42     560    TERESA BLACKWELL    37    DALTON    GA    36:55.8     11:54

43     562    SELINA CHAPMAN    38    DALTON    GA    36:56.7     11:54

44     563    STACEY LOUNT    36    CHATSWORTH    GA    36:58.6     11:55

45     565    AMY TUCKER    36    CHATSWORTH    GA    37:00.1     11:55

46     584    JULIE FISCHER    38    DALTON    GA    37:26.4     12:04

47     609    MISTY TIPTON    36    RINGGOLD    GA    38:37.3     12:26

48     615    ROSE BERRY    36    RINGGOLD    GA    38:42.9     12:28

49     626    HOLLY CALDWELL    37    DALTON    GA    39:08.8     12:36

50     645    MINDY SMITH    37    DALTON    GA    39:35.1     12:45

51     647    SAMANTHA KROLL    39    CHATSWORTH    GA    39:37.1     12:46

52     661    CHERI MILLER    35    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    39:53.4     12:51

53     676    LESLEY COFFEY    39    RINGGOLD    GA    40:42.6     13:07

54     697    ANDRIA SHERAM    39    CHATSWORTH    GA    41:26.0     13:21

55     699    JEANINE AULDS    39    CLEVELAND    TN    41:29.3     13:22

56     700    STEPHANIE DIDONATO    37    CHATSWORTH    GA    41:31.0     13:22

57     712    PAULA LOPEZ    38    CHATSWORTH    GA    41:55.3     13:30

58     718    MANDY TOWNSEND    35    CRANDALL    GA    42:18.3     13:37

59     728    BECKY MOORE    36    DALTON    GA    42:35.7     13:43

60     757    BETH GOMEZ    39    CHATSWORTH    GA    43:52.4     14:08

61     769    KRISTA HALL    38    DALTON    GA    44:42.0     14:24

62     787    KRISHE JORDEN    37    TUNNEL HILL    GA    46:17.3     14:54

63     791    ALLISON CROSSEN    38    DALTON    GA    46:21.7     14:56

64     795    SHANNON MALONE    39    DALTON    GA    46:35.4     15:00

65     806    TARA BROWN    35    CALHOUN    GA    47:12.3     15:12

66     823    SAMANTHA RE BRINKLEY    36    TUNNEL HILL    GA    47:49.8     15:24

67     844    TAMMY KING    37    RINGGOLD    GA    48:50.5     15:44

68     851    CONSUELO URBANO    39    DALTON    GA    49:28.8     15:56

69     868    CYNTHIA SHULER    37    CLEVELAND    TN    49:45.6     16:01

70     874    LENA CROWLEY    39    DALTON    GA    50:19.1     16:12

71     898    SHARENE LEDFORD    37    DALTON    GA    51:07.5     16:28

72     915    ETTA SANCHEZ    36    DALTON    GA    51:34.3     16:36

73     925    CINDY AKINS    37    DALTON    GA    52:09.3     16:48

74     929    LORI JOHNSON    39    DALTON    GA    52:19.0     16:51

75     946    MITZI GASTON    37    CHATSWORTH    GA    53:22.0     17:11

76     947    HEATHER CORLEY    35    DALTON    GA    53:22.8     17:11

77     953    KIM REYNOLDS    36    ADAIRSVILLE    GA    54:17.5     17:29

78     966    ROSIBEL LEMUS    36    DALTON    GA    54:45.0     17:38

79     973    MARTAIN WITT    36    ROCKY FACE    GA    55:12.3     17:47

80     995    ANGIE BRIGHT    37    TUNNEL HILL    GA    55:47.0     17:58

81     1006    CRYSTAL JACKSON    36            56:25.8     18:10

82     1012    PAMELA SMITH    38    CHATSWORTH    GA    56:30.5     18:12

83     1032    KIM RICE    39    CHATSWORTH    GA    57:23.6     18:29

84     1041    TERESA BUHL    38        RE    58:11.3     18:44

85     1046    KRISTIN HORNER    36    MARYVILLE    TN    58:27.0     18:49

86     1070    ALISHA CUNNINGHAM    35    DALTON        59:49.0     19:16

87     1074    EMILY COOPER    36        DA    60:10.9     19:23

88     1080    TARA BOWMAN    39    CHATSWORTH    GA    60:33.9     19:30

89     1084    SONYA KIRKPATRICK    39    RINGGOLD    GA    60:48.0     19:35



MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1     29    DAVID MOGHANI    44    SCOTTSBORO    AL    20:22.7     6:34

2     38    GREGG ELLIS    40    CALHOUN    GA    20:59.9     6:46

3     47    BERNARDO LOPEZ    43    DALTON    GA    21:28.1     6:55

4     65    SHANNON LEDBETTER    40    CHATSWORTH    GA    22:37.8     7:18

5     82    MAURICIO LINO    41    DALTON    GA    23:24.1     7:32

6     103    JAMES KEVIN ROBERTS    40    DALTON    GA    24:08.2     7:47

7     131    BRUCE CONLEY    43    COHUTTA    GA    24:49.1     8:00

8     143    BRIAN PHILLIPS    42    CHATSWORTH    GA    25:15.6     8:08

9     159    SCOTT MCALLISTER    41    DALTON    GA    25:34.3     8:14

10     167    STACEY EDMONDSON    42    ROCKY FACE        25:50.3     8:19

11     170    KEN JANKE    42    DALTON    GA    25:53.2     8:20

12     182    BEN TEMPLES    40    DALTON        26:19.1     8:29

13     188    TED HOGSHEAD    40    DALTON    GA    26:27.1     8:31

14     197    JODY WEBB    40    CHATSWORTH    GA    26:42.6     8:36

15     206    RAFAEL DUCHESNE    44    DALTON    GA    27:04.6     8:43

16     233    JEFF KEITH    40    CHATSWORTH    GA    27:40.6     8:55

17     239    ROBERT BUHL    40        GA    27:53.2     8:59

18     244    PABB CEVER    41    DALTON    GA    28:00.4     9:01

19     248    JESUS LOPEZ    44    DALTON    GA    28:02.2     9:02

20     275    BRUCE LACLE    41    TUNNEL HILL    GA    28:36.5     9:13

21     277    SCOTT AMONETT    40    ROCKY FACE    GA    28:37.8     9:13

22     290    PABLO JACOBO    44    CHATSWORTH    GA    28:58.5     9:20

23     322    MIKE SARVIS    43    SIGNAL MOUNTAIN    TN    29:43.2     9:34

24     338    DOUG MCALISTER    40    CLEVELAND    TN    30:03.5     9:41

25     350    RAMON ALBOR    41    CHATSWORTH        30:20.7     9:46

26     380    BRAD RAINS    41    CALHOUN    GA    31:21.9     10:06

27     381    PAUL DOUTHITT    43    CHATSWORTH    GA    31:24.4     10:07

28     416    LUIS LOPEZ    40            32:37.7     10:31

29     422    JAMEY TATUM    41    CALHOUN    GA    32:46.4     10:33

30     432    TROY ASH    42    RINGGOLD    GA    33:03.7     10:39

31     440    PATRICK O'FERRALL    41            33:20.4     10:44

32     458    BRENT WHALEY    42    DALTON    GA    33:40.9     10:51

33     461    RONNIE GRANT    44    ROCKY FACE    GA    33:44.6     10:52

34     462    DANIEL BRYANT    40    RINGGOLD    GA    33:44.9     10:52

35     470    BILL BAKER    42    CALHOUN    GA    33:58.3     10:57

36     484    GUADALUPE RODRIGUEZ    42    DALTON    GA    34:26.7     11:06

37     512    BRUCE GREENE    43    DALTON    GA    35:08.2     11:19

38     514    MARTIN TORRES    44    DALTON    GA    35:12.5     11:20

39     539    SHANE THOMPSON    41    RESACA    GA    36:18.7     11:42

40     544    BILL BRUECKNER    42    ROCKY FACE    GA    36:21.3     11:43

41     554    DAVID ADAMS    42    DALTON        36:51.2     11:52

42     581    RUSS AULDS    41    CLEVELAND    TN    37:23.0     12:02

43     611    BRAD BUTLER    44    CHATSWORTH    GA    38:40.0     12:27

44     685    MICHEAL BURTER    43    CHATSWORTH    GA    41:02.4     13:13

45     686    PATRICK RICE    41    COHUTTA    GA    41:03.4     13:13

46     688    STEVE BIVENS    43    DALTON    GA    41:10.1     13:16

47     693    RANDY BROWN    42    ROSSVILLE    GA    41:14.3     13:17

48     710    JAMIE STEINMEYER    44    JASPER    TN    41:49.7     13:28

49     751    JOSEPH PAULSON    44    RINGGOLD    GA    43:29.7     14:00

50     821    TYRONE BROOKS    41    TUNNEL HILL    GA    47:40.6     15:21

51     826    MARK GRIFFIN    43    DALTON    GA    47:52.8     15:25

52     888    TYRONE REID    42    OOLTEWAH    TN    50:47.5     16:21

53     893    MICHAEL IRISH    44    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    50:52.2     16:23

54     907    ENRIQUE MARTINEZ    44    CHATSWORTH        51:19.8     16:32

55     922    FRED SWANSON    42    CHATTANOOGA    TN    51:57.9     16:44

56     952    JOE GUFFEY    40    RESACA    GA    54:14.5     17:28

57     964    ALEX SUTTON    42    DALTON    GA    54:39.7     17:36

58     972    JOHNNY CLEMMONS    40    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    55:10.2     17:46

59     991    SHANE PIKE    40    TUNNEL HILL    GA    55:41.8     17:56

60     1024    SCOTT SMITH    44    CHATSWORTH    GA    56:55.9     18:20

61     1057    ERIC PARISE    43    RANGER    GA    59:31.8     19:10

62     1066    DAVID WILSON    40            59:40.9     19:13

63     1087    SALOME PINEDA    41            60:57.6     19:38



FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1     74    HOLLY KIMSEY    44    DALTON    GA    23:03.3     7:26

2     120    LAURIE GRANT    40    ROCKY FACE    GA    24:40.8     7:57

3     126    TRACEY WADE    42    DALTON    GA    24:46.1     7:59

4     141    LISA LANDS    41    DALTON    GA    25:13.9     8:08

5     156    MAR DE LOUD AGUILLON    41    TUNNEL HILL    GA    25:31.7     8:13

6     158    MUNA WAGNER    41    DALTON    GA    25:34.1     8:14

7     189    THERESA GORDON    41    DALTON    GA    26:27.5     8:31

8     210    KATRINA BRUCE    44    CARTERSVILLE    GA    27:09.3     8:45

9     217    DAPHNE HENDERSON    40    DALTON    GA    27:20.1     8:48

10     247    MICHELE CORBIN    41    DALTON    GA    28:01.6     9:02

11     253    LISA REDMOND    44    DALTON    GA    28:07.7     9:04

12     285    TANYA SMITH    40    DALTON        28:52.0     9:18

13     298    JULIE STUBBLEFIELD    42    CHATTANOOGA    TN    29:06.9     9:23

14     308    PAM ABERNATHY    41    RESACA    GA    29:25.0     9:29

15     354    LORI ROBERTS    40    DALTON    GA    30:29.8     9:49

16     360    SARA SANCHEZ    44    DALTON    GA    30:41.0     9:53

17     394    RACHEL FISHER    41    COHUTTA    GA    31:47.5     10:14

18     411    MICHELLE CONLEY    42    COHUTTA    GA    32:26.1     10:27

19     418    RACHELLE HOLMES    40    COHUTTA    GA    32:39.5     10:31

20     419    DANITA BEACH    44    ROCKY FACE        32:41.9     10:32

21     457    LUANNE COLE    44    ADAIRSVILLE    GA    33:39.9     10:51

22     463    MICHELLE NIX    42    DALTON    GA    33:45.4     10:52

23     467    APRIL SCHNELLER    44    DALTON    GA    33:56.6     10:56

24     499    CHERRI RAINS    41    CALHOUN    GA    34:58.6     11:16

25     504    RENEE EVANS    43    CARTERSVILLE    GA    35:04.4     11:18

26     561    ROBIN WALKER    40    DALTON    GA    36:56.7     11:54

27     593    MICHELLE SELLERS    42    CHATSWORTH    GA    38:10.1     12:18

28     594    RHONDA MATHIS    43    DALTON    GA    38:15.2     12:19

29     607    TRACY BRYANT    41    RINGGOLD    GA    38:35.7     12:26

30     616    DAPHNEY JONES    41    DALTON    GA    38:43.6     12:28

31     628    DARLENE DUNN    41    CRANDALL    GA    39:11.5     12:37

32     635    ANGELA CALLAHAN    42    CALHOUN    GA    39:22.0     12:41

33     637    LILLI BUTLER    44    CHATSWORTH    GA    39:27.9     12:43

34     639    ROB COWAN    43    DALTON    GA    39:30.4     12:43

35     641    DARLENE TATE    43    COHUTTA    GA    39:31.1     12:44

36     651    LAURA BEAVERS    41    DALTON    GA    39:42.9     12:47

37     664    CAMMI KIRK    41    DALTON    GA    39:56.4     12:52

38     667    VICKIE DOUTHITT    40    CISCO    GA    40:00.4     12:53

39     678    GABRIELLA DA SYLVA    42    DALTON    GA    40:43.8     13:07

40     694    TAMMY ELLISON    44    COHUTTA    GA    41:17.3     13:18

41     711    LENISE WADDELL    41            41:54.9     13:30

42     719    TAMMY JONES    43    TUNNEL HILL    GA    42:19.9     13:38

43     722    KELLI GREENE    43    DALTON    GA    42:27.1     13:40

44     743    JODI BROWN    41    DALTON    GA    43:21.0     13:58

45     749    KELLY WASHINGTON    40    DALTON    GA    43:28.0     14:00

46     759    ANTONIA GARCIA    43    DALTON    GA    44:00.4     14:10

47     788    MARTHA ZUNIGA    40    DALTON    GA    46:18.2     14:55

48     793    SONYA SUTTLES    44    RINGGOLD    GA    46:32.1     14:59

49     799    DELIA PONCE    40    DALTON    GA    46:50.1     15:05

50     805    SHARON OGLES    44    RINGGOLD    GA    47:10.5     15:12

51     827    DANNA BRYANT    40    CHATSWORTH    GA    47:56.3     15:26

52     853    DEBORAH BAKER    43    RESACA    GA    49:31.5     15:57

53     860    JEANNE HATCHER    43    EAST RIDGE    TN    49:35.9     15:58

54     867    TERENA CROSS    41    CHATSWORTH    GA    49:45.0     16:01

55     885    KIM HUFSTETLER    44    DALTON    GA    50:39.6     16:19

56     900    SOCORRO HERNANDEZ    44    CHATSWORTH        51:08.0     16:28

57     912    KATHY THORNTON    41    LAFAYETTE    GA    51:26.4     16:34

58     940    SONIA HOFFMAN    43    ROCKY FACE    GA    53:16.3     17:09

59     956    STACEY WHITE    41    FT OGLETHORPE    GA    54:20.2     17:30

60     958    JUANITA THATCHER    43    ROCKY FACE    GA    54:32.1     17:34

61     979    SANDY THOMPSON    42    RESACA    GA    55:19.4     17:49

62     986    KIMBERLY BUCKNER    43    ROSSVILLE    GA    55:38.9     17:55

63     994    WENDY BRUECKNER    40    ROCKY FACE    GA    55:45.9     17:57

64     1027    TAMMY MARTINEZ    40    DALTON    GA    57:08.1     18:24

65     1043    CINDY HARMON    43    DALTON    GA    58:22.7     18:48

66     1060    TAMMY COE    43    CHATSWORTH    GA    59:34.8     19:11

67     1061    WANDA ROBERTS    40    TUNNEL HILL    GA    59:36.0     19:11

68     1073    REBECCA BURKE    41        RI    60:10.4     19:23

69     1078    SERENA NEWTON    42    CHATSWORTH        60:27.2     19:28

70     1102    RHONDA THOMASON    43    DALTON    GA    63:37.3     20:29



MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1     13    MICHAEL SWEENEY    45    ROCKY FACE    GA    19:16.4     6:13

2     28    MITCHELL HAYES    46    DALTON    GA    20:19.7     6:33

3     41    RAY BEEM    48    APISON, TN        21:12.4     6:50

4     43    KEN PHAROAH    49    ROME    GA    21:22.3     6:53

5     92    JOSE G MARTINEZ    46    DALTON    GA    23:51.3     7:41

6     140    BERNARDO FRAIRE    49    DALTON    GA    25:12.9     8:07

7     163    TERRY SMITH    49    RINGGOLD    GA    25:42.9     8:17

8     171    STAN STREET    49    DALTON    GA    25:58.1     8:22

9     172    DAVID WILSON    47    COHUTTA    GA    26:00.8     8:23

10     174    RODNEY MATHIS    45    CALHOUN    GA    26:02.5     8:23

11     192    NEAL WATSON    49    DALTON    GA    26:32.0     8:33

12     195    JUAN FIGUEROA    46    DALTON    GA    26:41.0     8:36

13     212    MICHAEL HICKS    48    TUNNEL HILL    GA    27:10.5     8:45

14     296    MARK PHILLIPS    45    CHATSWORTH    GA    29:06.0     9:22

15     316    JAMES GLENN SMITH    46    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    29:37.3     9:33

16     329    DAN WRIGHT    49    DALTON    GA    29:54.7     9:38

17     333    MAURICE SALIBA    45    CLEVELAND    TN    30:00.4     9:40

18     336    JOSE MARTINEZ    49    DALTON    GA    30:02.2     9:41

19     344    LEE ALLGOOD    49    CARTERSVILLE    GA    30:08.9     9:43

20     389    ADRIAN ALFARO    47    DALTON    GA    31:41.7     10:13

21     406    CHRIS SHELNUTT    47    OOLTEWAH    TN    32:22.4     10:26

22     415    JOSEPH STUART    46    DALTON    GA    32:36.2     10:30

23     433    DANNY DUNN    47    CRANDALL    GA    33:04.0     10:39

24     492    GUS WATERS    49    CHATSWORTH    GA    34:39.1     11:10

25     494    THOMAS PHILLIPS    46    DALTON    GA    34:45.2     11:12

26     604    GERALD BEAVERS    46    DALTON    GA    38:33.1     12:25

27     610    JEFF MANNING    47    DALTON    GA    38:39.3     12:27

28     638    MAURILIO MILLEFANTI    48    DALTON    GA    39:28.5     12:43

29     640    RAYMOND FOUTS    45    CALHOUN    GA    39:30.9     12:44

30     674    SCOTT HUFSTETLER    45    DALTON    GA    40:30.7     13:03

31     679    ROBERT W. WILLIAMS    48    DALTON    GA    40:47.7     13:08

32     681    TERRY AKINS    46    DALTON    GA    40:50.8     13:09

33     750    ROBERTO GUERRERO    45    DALTON    GA    43:29.3     14:00

34     770    ADAM CHAFI    48    ROSSVILLE    GA    44:45.5     14:25

35     813    MICHAEL MORGAN    46    ROSSVILLE    GA    47:18.0     15:14

36     822    JEFF DEAN    48    ROCKY FACE    GA    47:42.1     15:22

37     865    LEE CARROLL    49    CALHOUN    GA    49:42.6     16:00

38     880    HOWARD GREEN    46    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    50:29.6     16:16

39     941    ALEX GALDAMEZ    45    DALTON    GA    53:20.6     17:11

40     998    M BENNETT    45    CHATSWORTH    GA    55:55.9     18:01

41     1085    ADAN PIMENTEL    46            60:56.5     19:37

42     1101    JEFF HERNDON    45    CHATSWORTH    GA    63:37.1     20:29

43     1111    CHARLES WHITE    46    CHATSWORTH    GA    65:43.0     21:10

44     1114    JOEL BOWMAN    49    CHATSWORTH    GA    68:30.5     22:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1     177    ROSIE MARTINEZ    45    DALTON    GA    26:08.5     8:25

2     193    CHRISTINE HUNTER    47    DALTON    GA    26:39.7     8:35

3     202    ANSLEY FOWLER    46    DALTON    GA    26:55.7     8:41

4     224    ARLENE MADER    46            27:31.2     8:52

5     288    WANDA ESPY    45    DALTON    GA    28:56.0     9:19

6     321    LISA CHAVALIA    49    RINGGOLD    GA    29:40.5     9:34

7     347    GINA D'ONOFRIO    48    CHATTANOOGA    TN    30:15.7     9:45

8     348    KAREN HAYES    46    DALTON    GA    30:20.1     9:46

9     367    KELLY GOODE    48    DALTON    GA    31:00.6     9:59

10     466    JUDY FAGAN    46    CALHOUN    GA    33:52.6     10:55

11     474    RENE TOWNSEND    48    CHATSWORTH    GA    34:02.2     10:58

12     479    CATHY HYDE    49    DALTON    GA    34:09.0     11:00

13     480    BRENDA HARD    45    CLEVELAND    TN    34:11.4     11:01

14     491    TAMMY WILSON    45    COHUTTA    GA    34:38.7     11:10

15     553    DANA HOLSOMBACK    48    DALTON    GA    36:51.1     11:52

16     557    JULIA GARCIA    45    DALTON    GA    36:54.8     11:53

17     576    LISA RYNES    48    DALTON    GA    37:13.5     11:59

18     617    DEYSI RIVAS    48    DALTON    GA    38:44.1     12:29

19     670    CAROL MARSHMAN    47    DALTON    GA    40:07.2     12:55

20     706    LELE DEAN    48    ROCKY FACE    GA    41:43.8     13:26

21     717    FIKRETA KLJUNIC    49    FT OGLETHORPE    GA    42:15.2     13:36

22     721    RAQUEL DUCHESNE    45    DALTON    GA    42:25.7     13:40

23     761    RENEE BROWN    46    DALTON    GA    44:04.8     14:12

24     762    TRACI BRAMLETT    46    DALTON    GA    44:18.4     14:16

25     768    KAY BURNETTE    45    DALTON    GA    44:29.9     14:20

26     771    BECKY DENSMORE    46    DALTON    GA    44:50.5     14:26

27     773    SARAH WILLIAMS    47    DALTON    GA    44:53.5     14:27

28     778    SONYA GAZAWAY    49    DALTON    GA    45:12.6     14:34

29     801    CHELLA SALAZAR    47    DALTON    GA    46:54.4     15:06

30     804    PENNY ROLEN    47    DALTON    GA    47:10.0     15:11

31     819    BRENDA MITCHELL    46    DALTON    GA    47:27.4     15:17

32     833    MARIA MORA    45    DALTON    GA    48:25.2     15:36

33     838    CATHEY STOVER    49    DALTON    GA    48:37.4     15:40

34     840    MARTHA MCLAIN    49    COHUTTA    GA    48:38.2     15:40

35     850    GAIL WATERS    49    CHATSWORTH    GA    49:28.0     15:56

36     858    KAREN FISHER    47    ROCKY FACE    GA    49:35.0     15:58

37     873    ROSA COLINDRES    49    DALTON    GA    50:15.3     16:11

38     882    MARIA RAMIREZ    46    DALTON        50:37.7     16:18

39     884    GINA STANFIELD    49    DALTON    GA    50:38.9     16:19

40     897    KATHIE JOSEPH    48    DALTON    GA    51:04.7     16:27

41     901    SHEILA MULLINS    45    ROCKY FACE    GA    51:11.3     16:29

42     909    LISA GARRETT    48    LAFAYETTE    GA    51:21.3     16:32

43     933    TAMMY GOLD    49    CLEVELAND    TN    52:27.3     16:53

44     957    KIM PRICE    46    TUNNEL HILL    GA    54:21.2     17:30

45     960    DEBBIE EDWARDS    49    DALTON    GA    54:35.0     17:35

46     968    LAURA BRANSON    45    CHATSWORTH    GA    54:56.1     17:41

47     970    DAWN GREEN    49    DALTON    GA    54:57.9     17:42

48     975    DEBBIE STACKS    46    RESACA    GA    55:13.3     17:47

49     981    DEBRA CHASTAIN    48    DALTON    GA    55:22.0     17:50

50     987    BONNIE BURDEN    48    CALHOUN    GA    55:39.4     17:55

51     992    DIANA WHEELER    46    RINGGOLD        55:43.0     17:56

52     1010    DONNA Z. HOGAN    49    ETON    GA    56:29.3     18:11

53     1015    RENE SOUTHER    46    DALTON    GA    56:36.6     18:14

54     1018    JANICE MORGAN    47    ROSSVILLE    GA    56:45.3     18:17

55     1019    PEGGY GREEN    48    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    56:45.9     18:17

56     1029    CARMEN FIGUEROA    45    DALTON    GA    57:09.0     18:24

57     1030    LUZ ARAUGO    48    DALTON    GA    57:17.5     18:27

58     1038    ANGIE SLUDER    46    DALTON    GA    57:33.8     18:32

59     1082    ANGELA DAVIS    46    RINGGOLD    GA    60:42.7     19:33

60     1099    ROSE WHITE    45    CHATSWORTH    GA    63:33.4     20:28



MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1     19    DAVID RANDOLPH    52    ROCKY FACE    GA    19:46.6     6:22

2     61    STEVEN RYALS    52    DALTON        22:25.8     7:14

3     64    MARTY MICHAELS    54    DALTON    GA    22:35.6     7:17

4     100    RIGOBERTO BARRAGAN    52    DALTON    GA    24:04.5     7:45

5     127    BRET YAEGER    51    DALTON    GA    24:46.5     7:59

6     130    BRYAN WILBANKS    50    CHATSWORTH    GA    24:48.6     8:00

7     146    WADE FLOYD    50    RESACA    GA    25:18.8     8:09

8     178    HERIBERTO VAZQUEZ    51    CALHOUN    GA    26:14.8     8:27

9     205    CHRIS STEARNS    53    DALTON    GA    26:59.9     8:42

10     223    RICK COBB    53    DALTON    GA    27:30.2     8:52

11     242    STEPHEN FARROW    53    DALTON        27:56.4     9:00

12     271    MANUEL P. LOPEZ    54    DALTON    GA    28:28.6     9:10

13     273    CECIL HYDE    52    DALTON    GA    28:32.0     9:12

14     302    MICHAEL DYER    53    DALTON    GA    29:13.1     9:25

15     314    LUIS A. CALDERON    50    DALTON    GA    29:33.9     9:31

16     324    LAMAR RYLAND    50    ROCKY FACE    GA    29:46.6     9:36

17     339    RANDY KEENER    52    DALTON        30:05.1     9:41

18     342    PEDRO LUNA    50    DALTON    GA    30:07.3     9:42

19     384    DANNY LANGFORD    54    DALTON    GA    31:31.8     10:09

20     410    MARK ELAM    50    CHATTANOOGA    TN    32:26.0     10:27

21     471    MIKE TOUCHSTONE    51    CHATSWORTH    GA    33:59.2     10:57

22     477    JAN POURQUOI    52    TUNNEL HILL    GA    34:06.9     10:59

23     490    GUILLERMO GUANGORENA    54    DALTON        34:36.8     11:09

24     555    SCOTT SELLARS    54            36:51.7     11:52

25     623    DAN BUFFINGTON    53    DALTON    GA    39:01.6     12:34

26     642    SALVADOR ARRIOLA    50    DALTON    GA    39:32.4     12:44

27     703    CHRIS TALLENT    52    ROCKY FACE    GA    41:41.6     13:26

28     797    BRUCE SUMMEY    53    DALTON    GA    46:49.5     15:05

29     843    CHARLES MEADORS    50    TUNNEL HILL    GA    48:47.3     15:43

30     903    MELVIN WALLACE    54    SILVER CREEK    GA    51:16.2     16:31

31     905    JOE WILLIAMS    51    DALTON    GA    51:17.7     16:31

32     951    TERRY BRANSON    50    CHATSWORTH    GA    54:11.3     17:27

33     1008    LARRY NELMS    53    DALTON    GA    56:27.8     18:11

34     1020    ALAN ELLIOTT    51    DALTON    GA    56:48.8     18:18

35     1026    DANIEL SMITH    52    DALTON    GA    56:59.5     18:21

36     1081    GORDON CANNON    52    SUMMERVILLE    GA    60:41.8     19:33

37     1113    TOMMY THOMASON    53    DALTON    GA    67:51.1     21:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1     257    CAROLYN ROAN    54    DALTON    GA    28:11.0     9:05

2     269    JANICE WYCHERLEY    51    ROCKY FACE    GA    28:27.2     9:10

3     281    MILLICENT FLAKE    52    SUGAR VALLEY    GA    28:44.2     9:15

4     309    ANN CARROLL    50    CALHOUN    GA    29:25.4     9:29

5     417    JOYCE YAEGER    51    DALTON    GA    32:38.7     10:31

6     478    CONNIE CARTER    50    ROCKY FACE    GA    34:07.4     10:59

7     487    VICKIE REED    52    CHATSWORTH    GA    34:31.4     11:07

8     503    KATHYRN WEST    51    DALTON    GA    35:03.0     11:17

9     526    BARBARA JOHNSON    54    RINGGOLD    GA    35:45.1     11:31

10     580    TAMMY AMOS    50    DALTON        37:20.8     12:02

11     587    LISA CROWDER    50    KINGSTON    GA    37:33.4     12:06

12     588    DEBBIE HENDERSON    52            37:36.4     12:07

13     590    JOANNE WHITEHEAD    53    ADAIRSVILLE    GA    37:52.9     12:12

14     608    KAREN SPEIGHTS    53    DALTON    GA    38:36.1     12:26

15     633    KIM KISOR    51    DALTON    GA    39:20.2     12:40

16     643    LEONA COKER    54    ROCKY FACE    GA    39:33.9     12:45

17     649    KATHY CHILDRESS    54    DALTON    GA    39:42.0     12:47

18     673    DARLINE MORGAN    54    RESACA    GA    40:26.7     13:02

19     677    SARAH MOSS    51    DALTON    GA    40:43.3     13:07

20     690    BEVERLY SISSON    53    DALTON    GA    41:11.5     13:16

21     695    DARLENE TALLENT    51    ROCKY FACE    GA    41:22.7     13:20

22     698    GAYE COKER    50    DALTON    GA    41:27.7     13:21

23     701    ANGIE COCHRAN    51    DALTON    GA    41:37.0     13:24

24     731    DEBBIE MALCHESKY    50    CHATSWORTH    GA    42:45.7     13:46

25     760    BECKY BOYD    51    DALTON    GA    44:02.7     14:11

26     766    PAM EICHBERG    50    DALTON    GA    44:27.6     14:19

27     780    PAM MASSINGALE    53    ROCKY FACE    GA    45:29.8     14:39

28     786    MITZI BOYD    52    DALTON        46:14.4     14:53

29     800    SHARON SILVERS    51    DALTON    GA    46:53.5     15:06

30     820    FAYE MHOON    53    CHATSWORTH    GA    47:33.7     15:19

31     842    KATHI REISZ    50    DALTON    GA    48:46.0     15:42

32     869    TERESA WARREN    52    CLEVELAND    TN    49:46.0     16:02

33     876    MARY MARLER    52    ROCKY FACE        50:22.0     16:13

34     889    PATTI WEAVER    50    ROCK SPRING    GA    50:48.2     16:22

35     892    JANE HODGES    54    VALLEY    AL    50:51.5     16:23

36     927    KAREN MECYSSINE    53    RINGGOLD    GA    52:17.2     16:50

37     930    MARIA SANCHEZ    53    DALTON    GA    52:22.0     16:52

38     932    HALE GLASS    50    DALTON    GA    52:25.2     16:53

39     959    JUDY CANADA    51    TUNNEL HILL    GA    54:33.0     17:34

40     974    AMY CAGLE    53    DALTON    GA    55:12.8     17:47

41     997    SUSIE HARRISON    50            55:55.1     18:00

42     1005    CINDY LANGFORD    53    DALTON    GA    56:25.4     18:10

43     1040    SUSAN RALSTON    52    FAIRMOUNT    GA    57:51.8     18:38

44     1055    DEBRA GRANT    50    DALTON    GA    59:23.3     19:07

45     1069    KIMI HOLMES    54    DALTON        59:47.3     19:15

46     1076    BARBARA SUTTON    52    ROCKY FACE    GA    60:24.1     19:27

47     1086    GUADALUPE QUINTERO    54    DALTON    GA    60:57.1     19:38



MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1     60    TERRY STRAWSER    58    CHATSWORTH    GA    22:21.9     7:12

2     70    PABLO MARTINEZ    57    DALTON    GA    22:54.0     7:23

3     119    DANNY BEAVERS    59    CHATSWORTH    GA    24:38.2     7:56

4     136    MARK KRESL    56    CALHOUN    GA    25:01.6     8:04

5     145    JON JEWELL    55    DALTON    GA    25:17.1     8:09

6     147    DAVID PRESLEY    56    FORT OGLETHORPE    GA    25:19.5     8:10

7     186    JOHN DAZAN    58    COHUTTA        26:25.9     8:31

8     398    GARY CARTER    56    DALTON    GA    31:58.2     10:18

9     401    PROCTOR ALLEN    59    DALTON    GA    32:09.2     10:21

10     573    LESLIE WAYCASTER    55    DALTON    GA    37:12.8     11:59

11     601    CHUCK SMITH    57    RINGGOLD    GA    38:32.2     12:25

12     619    RICK EDMONSOND    57    ROCKY FACE    GA    38:53.3     12:31

13     644    LARRY WELCH    58    DALTON    GA    39:34.7     12:45

14     672    JIMMY MULL    58    DALTON    GA    40:16.9     12:58

15     752    JEFF OWEN    59    DALTON    GA    43:32.1     14:01

16     754    MIKE CAGLE    55    DALTON    GA    43:48.9     14:07

17     875    PHIL BATES    59    FORT PAYNE    AL    50:21.2     16:13

18     878    CHIP KRUG    55    HIXSON    TN    50:24.9     16:14

19     934    BRIAN GLASS    56    DALTON    GA    52:29.2     16:54

20     1053    DENNIS TERRY    55    DALTON    GA    59:18.0     19:06

21     1062    KEN ANDERSON    58    TUNNEL HILL        59:37.2     19:12

22     1075    JESUS QUINTERO    58    DALTON    GA    60:23.2     19:27

23     1079    RICK HOLMES    56    DALTON        60:33.3     19:30

24     1083    WAYNE FARMER    59    DALTON    GA    60:47.6     19:35

25     1095    UDO STASCHEIT    59    DALTON    GA    62:37.5     20:10

26     1098    MIKE WEST    57    ROCKY FACE        63:02.4     20:18



FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1     313    JACQUELYN JONES    55    CALHOUN    GA    29:31.7     9:31

2     379    ANITA KILLION    55    DALTON    GA    31:21.4     10:06

3     386    CLEE WILLIAMS    59    CALHOUN    GA    31:35.0     10:10

4     505    JUDIE MISNER    59    DALTON    GA    35:05.0     11:18

5     527    KARAH SMITH    55    RINGGOLD    GA    35:45.5     11:31

6     650    MILDRED PATTERSON    58    DALTON    GA    39:42.6     12:47

7     663    JANICE E. CARLOCK    56    DALTON    GA    39:56.0     12:52

8     666    REGINE TCHOUA    55    DALTON    GA    39:59.9     12:53

9     704    WANDA ROGERS    58    CALHOUN    GA    41:42.0     13:26

10     763    CINDY MOON    55    DALTON    GA    44:19.2     14:16

11     877    ENRIQUETA CARDOZA    58    DALTON    GA    50:22.7     16:13

12     886    JANE DUBOSE    58    DALTON    GA    50:40.8     16:19

13     890    SHEILA MULL    57    DALTON    GA    50:48.5     16:22

14     902    MARLA NAVARRETE    55    DALTON    GA    51:15.0     16:30

15     938    VIRGINIA EDGERTON    57            53:03.8     17:05

16     955    CARLA CARNES    55    CHICKAMAUGA    GA    54:19.7     17:30

17     965    DEBRA MOORE    55    CHATTANOOGA    TN    54:44.6     17:38

18     980    NICOLASA SALAICES    55    DALTON    GA    55:20.0     17:49

19     982    SALOME RIOS    55    DALTON    GA    55:22.6     17:50

20     989    SUE CANNON    55    DALTON    GA    55:40.5     17:56

21     996    MARY JO GILLHAM    57    DALTON    GA    55:54.6     18:00

22     1001    PAM PATTERSON    56    DALTON    GA    56:10.2     18:05

23     1021    JENNIE LOPEZ    56    ROCKY FACE    GA    56:51.1     18:18

24     1031    BETTY JONES    58    DALTON    GA    57:18.0     18:27

25     1033    ROSAURA LOPEZ    59    DALTON    GA    57:24.0     18:29

26     1042    JOAN GOODMAN    55    DALTON    GA    58:14.1     18:45

27     1091    MARIA HERRERA    55    DALTON    GA    61:05.5     19:40

28     1092    DEBORAH NEWTON    56    DALTON    GA    61:06.1     19:40



MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1     16    BILL MOORE    62    RESACA    GA    19:28.6*     6:17

2     95    GARY TAYLOR    60    COHUTTA    GA    23:57.3     7:43

3     135    RONNIE MARCUS    61    DALTON    GA    25:01.2     8:04

4     137    FRANK PATTERSON    64    DALTON    GA    25:06.9     8:06

5     312    GALLOWAY CHARLES    63    DALTON    GA    29:31.3     9:31

6     408    FRANK APPLE    61    DALTON    GA    32:24.2     10:26

7     412    JUAN ZAYAS    61    DALTON    GA    32:27.5     10:27

8     431    HENRY THARPE    62    DALTON    GA    33:02.2     10:38

9     525    DANNY GARVEY    61    CHATSWORTH    GA    35:42.4     11:30

10     671    DR SPENCER ZEIGER    61    DALTON    GA    40:15.0     12:58

11     714    JEROME WATSON    60    DALTON    GA    42:08.2     13:34

12     1034    DIANE KEENER    60    COHUTTA    GA    57:25.5     18:29

13     1058    JESUS RODRIQUEZ    61    CHATSWORTH    GA    59:32.4     19:10

14     1072    BILLY CARLOCK    60    DALTON    GA    59:56.1     19:18

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1     270    KATHY WELCH    61    CHATSWORTH    GA    28:28.5     9:10

2     648    SANDRA HYDE    60    DALTON    GA    39:40.2     12:47

3     691    VIRGINIA TODD    64    CALHOUN    GA    41:11.9     13:16

4     725    SHERRY OWENS    63    COHUTTA    GA    42:29.2     13:41

5     782    DONNA COOK    61    DALTON    GA    45:37.9     14:42

6     811    DIANE HESTER    61    CHATSWORTH    GA    47:16.3     15:13

7     954    KIM PICKENS    60    ROCKY FACE    GA    54:19.3     17:30

8     963    BARBARA WILSON    61    FLINTSTONE    GA    54:38.9     17:36

9     1000    BARBARA RALSTON    63    DALTON    GA    56:09.2     18:05

10     1002    JANE BAILEY    63    DALTON    GA    56:16.3     18:07

11     1013    BEVERLY GIBSON    61    COHUTTA    GA    56:30.9     18:12

12     1068    SCHARLETT CANNON    60    SUMMERVILLE    GA    59:41.6     19:13

13     1077    JUDITH STASCHEIT    63    DALTON    GA    60:24.5     19:27

14     1093    JEANETTE RAYBURN    60    COHUTTA    GA    61:42.5     19:52



MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 99

1     199    DOUG HAWLEY    70    DALTON    GA    26:47.5     8:38

2     523    JERRY COOPER    72    ELLIJAY    GA    35:37.9     11:29

3     535    DOUGLAS TODD    66    CALHOUN    GA    36:10.7     11:39

4     543    ELBERT NEWTON    69    DALTON    GA    36:21.0     11:42

5     630    T. GENE GILREATH    72    DALTON    GA    39:16.8     12:39

6     756    ED BUTLER    75    DALTON    GA    43:50.3     14:07

7     775    CARROLL JR CARTER    66    ROCKY FACE    GA    45:08.4     14:32

8     845    DAVID WYCHERLEY    67    ROCKY FACE    GA    48:53.2     15:45

9     920    THURMAN GLASS    79    TUNNEL HILL    GA    51:49.3     16:41

10     1014    RONNIE BAILEY    65    DALTON    GA    56:33.3     18:13

11     1063    JON BURCHFIELD    65    DALTON    GA    59:38.1     19:12



FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 99

1     538    EVA BURCHFIELD    65    DALTON    GA    36:12.2     11:40

2     675    MARYANNE MCDANIEL    74    DALTON    GA    40:37.3     13:05

3     758    JOSEFINA MENDEZ    65            43:59.6     14:10

4     772    BOBBI BUTLER    70    DALTON    GA    44:51.8     14:27

5     866    CATHERINE MINCEY    69    DALTON    GA    49:42.9     16:01

6     913    PARKIE STANSELL    71    LAFAYETTE    GA    51:27.8     16:34

7     1064    JOANN IRWIN    67    DALTON    GA    59:39.7     19:13