Recreation

December 22, 2013

Whitfield County Recreation Department results for Dec. 13-19

(Continued)

9-10 boys

Valley Point Bulls 24, Eastbrook Heat 2 17: (VP) — C.J. Watkins, 20 points. (E) — Manny Dominguez, 12 points.

Valley Point Waves 23, Eastbrook Heat 1 22: (VP) — Cobey Patterson, eight points; Victor Arrellin, six points; Xzabian Thompson, six points. (E) — Tristan Howard, 11 points.

Westside Rockets 29, Tunnel Hill Thunder 24: (W) — Karter Montgomery, 17 points; Collin Meason, eight points. (TH) — Jacob Corbin, 10 points; Javin Price, six points.

Eastbrook Heat 1 34, Tunnel Hill Tornados 14: (E) — Quinton Griggs, 12 points; Matthew Brock, 11 points; Conner Thurman, six points. (TH) — Jacob Hardin, 10 points.

Tunnel Hill Thunder 26, Eastbrook Heat 2 10: (TH) — Grayson Smith, 10 points; Silas Harrud, six points; Javin Price, six points.

Pleasant Grove Eagles 24, Varnell Broncos 7: (PG) — Matthew Redmond, 10 points; Brayden Morrison, nine points.

Beaverdale Black Wildcats 33, New Hope Grizzlies 27: (B) — Cam Souther, 20 points; Colt Souther, six points. (NH) — Ben Glines, 10 points; Hayden Maynard, seven points.

Beaverdale Blue Wildcats 26, Cohutta Heat 10: (B) — Devan Henry, 12 points; Patton Rector, eight points; Robby Wiggins, five points. (C) — Brent Rodgers, six points.

New Hope Cubs 30, Varnell Vipers 9: (NH) — Ryan Womac, 11 points; Luke Blanchard, seven points; Jax Brooker, five points. (V) — Will Jennings, five points.

Beaverdale Navy Wildcats 29, Beaverdale Blue Wildcats 1: (Navy) — Keaton McQuaig, 10 points; Will Locke, eight points; Lucas Mulkey, six points.

Cohutta Dawgs 24, Beaverdale Navy Wildcats 21: (C) — Kipp Coker, 14 points. (B) — Dylan Viars, eight points; Will Bates, six points.

Westside Rockets 30, Valley Point Bulls 20: (W) —  Collin Meason, 13 points; Karter Montgomery, 13 points. (VP) — C.J. Watkins, 18 points.

Westside Attack 31, Tunnel Hill Tornados 15: (W) — Matthew Crane, 10 points; Will Anderson, nine points; Colin Hall, eight points. (TH) — Jacob Hardin, 15 points.

New Hope Grizzlies 32, Varnell Broncos 24: (NH) — Stephen Streett, 13 points; Hayden Maynard, seven points; Alex Buckelew, six points; Ryan Langford, best defender. (V) — Mario Edwards, 10 points; Austin Adams, six points.

Westside Attack 28, Christian Heritage Lions 12: (W) — Tucker Johnson, 10 points; Colin Hall, eight points. (CH) — Wilson Tatum, six points.

Eastbrook Heat1 23, Eastbrook Heat 2 17: (Heat 2) — Manny Dominguez, six points.

Christian Heritage Lions 20, Tunnel Hill Thunder 15: (CH) — Landon Painter, 10 points; (TH) — Grayson Smith, seven points.

Beaverdale Black Wildcats 28, Varnell Vipers 27: (B) — Cam Souther, 11 points; Tyson King, nine points; Colt Souther, six points. (V) — Will Jennings, 10 points; Beau Goodwin, nine points.

New Hope Cubs 41, Cohutta Heat 11: (NH) — Luke Blanchard, 11 points; Jax Brooker, 10 points; Ryan Womac, 10 points. (C) — C.J. Caudill, seven points.

Pleasant Grove Eagles 32, Cohutta Dawgs 29: (PG) — Matthew Redmond, 28 points. (C) — Kip Coker, 15 points; Elliot Green, 11 points.

Text Only
Recreation